addiesin
Well-known member
- Messages
- 5,923
- Reaction score
- 1,555
- Trophy Points
- 163
Vote now in wave 1 of the FEOTM Reboot!
Amending to top 10 Disney/Pixar Animated FilmsCourtlyHades296 said:Top 10 Disney Animated Films
CourtlyHades296 said:Top 10 Disney Animated Films
1. Fantasia
2. Pinocchio
3. Sleeping Beauty
4. Lion King
5. Bambi
6. Lady and the Tramp
7. Jungle Book
8. Hunchback of Notre Dame
9. Alice in Wonderland
10. Wreck-It-Ralph
Neglify said:Top Ten San Francisco Movies:
Neglify said:Top Ten San Francisco Movies:
1. Zodiac (2007)
2. Vertigo (1958)
3. Play It Again, Sam (1972)
4. The Maltese Falcon (1941)
5. Point Blank (1967)
6. The Conversation (1974)
7. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
8. Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986)
9. Bullitt (1968)
10. Blue Jasmine (2013)
I'm curious what films @"Gaith" would put on his list.
Sinbad said:How could you forget Tommy Wiseau's masterpiece?
Moe_Syzlak said:Dirty Harry? 48 Hours? The Presidio?
Neglify said:Top Ten San Francisco Movies:
1. Zodiac (2007)
2. Vertigo (1958)
3. Play It Again, Sam (1972)
4. The Maltese Falcon (1941)
5. Point Blank (1967)
6. The Conversation (1974)
7. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
8. Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986)
9. Bullitt (1968)
10. Blue Jasmine (2013)
I'm curious what films @"Gaith" would put on his list.
TVs Frink said:addiesin said:Neglify said:You want to get nuts? Check out my bloated Batman ranking list. WTF, Batman v Superman > Batman Forever? I must be insane.
I can understand BvS > BF
TVs Frink said:I've just realized now that BF is Batman Forever, not Batman Returns (insert Ric Olie image here).
I can understand the forumla BvS > BF better now.
TM2YC said:Great list but also... Top 3 San Francisco Movies not on that list:
1. Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
2. 48 Hrs. (1982)
3. Milk (2008)
Neglify said:TVs Frink said:I've just realized now that BF is Batman Forever, not Batman Returns (insert Ric Olie image here).
I can understand the forumla BvS > BF better now.
Ha. Don't even trip dawg, Batman Returns is my #4 live-action Bats flick.
Masirimso17 said:Batman Ranking (controversial)
- The Dark Knight (2008) - 10/10 (masterpiece)
- The Dark Knight Rises (2012) - 8.5/10 (sure it gets flak and there are plot-holes but I still think it's an amazing finale)
- Batman Begins (2005) - 8/10 (great origin story)
- The LEGO Batman Movie (2017) - 7/10 (watched this on the plane - really fun kids movie)
- Batman Forever (1995) - 6/10 (lol I kinda like Batman Forever feel free to kill me - but Two-Face here is definitely garbage)
- Batman & Batman Returns (1989-1992) - 5/10 (style over substance - again, feel free to kill me)
- Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) - 3/10 (ugh)
- Batman & Robin (1997) - 2/10 (need I say more? Though I liked some scenes with Alfred)
Masirimso17 said:Top 10 Marvel Cinematic Universe Movies