Iron Man
A decent superhero flick that tried to bring superheroes into the real world while still retaining their supernaturalness. 7/10
Iron Man 2
Lots of backstory that isn't really fleshed out until later, but still doesn't really connect enough dots for people to really care about the villain who could have been more relatable. 6.5/10
Iron Man 3
Just odd. The acting is odd and tired feeling. The bad guy is super creepy up to the point of theor reveal then it feels extremely odd. Weird storyline that doesn't really make any sense or have any real lasting impact. 4/10
Thor
Decent intro story for Thor, but the Earth scenes kind of drag on due to silly dialogue and characters. 6/10
Thor: The Dark World
A better story than the first Thor, but the story lacks cohesion. It also feels kind if gimmicky in how it approaches Jane Foster and the relationship between Asgard and Midgard. Loki and Thor's relationship is why you watch this one. 6.5/10
Thor: Ragnarok
This movie single handedly saved the MCU for me. Fun acting, story and execution. Quirky as all get out, but fantastic in its ability to develop characters. Dialogue was a bit silly here and there, but the freedom given to the actors to just act worked out here. As above, Loki and Thor's relationship is the real gem here. 8.5/10
Captain America: The First Avenger
Pretty ridiculous in its history rewriting storyline. Chris Evans does a fantastic job being Captain America. 6.5/10
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
The first semi serious toned MCU film. Many have referred to it as The Dark Knight of the MCU. It's good, but not that level of good. 8/10
Captain America: Civil War
Extremely Dark. This is more of an Avengers movie than it is a Cap movie.....well let's be honest thia was just a movie to bring in Black Panther and Spidey 6/10
Black Panther
Fantastic movie with a multidimensional enemy and an incredible performance by all. Chadwick Boseman is everything the Black Panther embodies and elevates this movie with his presence and acting. Each moment has purpose and each visual immerses the viewer into the world of Wakanda to where you end up trying to find it in the map to wish it into existence. 9/10
Captain Marvel
Saved by nostalgia and the skrull storyline. Heavy on nostalgia, but lacking in story and execution. 6/10
Spiderman: Homecoming
A decent intro movie that brings Peter Oarker and Spiderman more fully into the MCU. The Vulture is an interesting baddie that is more accessible than some other over the top villains. A bit too teen disney in some of the characters dialogue and delivery for me. 6/10
Spiderman: Far From Home
Spidey saves the day on forgein soil. Again, more teen disney dialogue, but that's what is expected for their target audience and the actors chosen. Mysterio was intriguingly developed and handled here as was the cliffhanger ending. 7/10
Doctor Strange
I LOVED the visuals of the intro to thia film. It was the closest anyone has gotten to inception. The storyline itself is kind of meh, but i did like the Ancient One's character. Strange's character is a bit over the top in the annoying playboy realm and Rachel McAdams feels wasted here with her purely love interest role. Still, the visuals were fantastic.....besides the ending baddie. 7/10
Shang-Chi: Legend of the 10 Rings
Fantastic first 10-20 min, then a tired origin that continues the over reliance on over the top cgi battles. 5/10
Black Widow
Snore......I didn't care for any of this movie. It couldn't decide whether to go super dark and stay there or to be a comedy action flick. Not a fan of the family or Black widow for that matter. 4/10
Antman
Surprisingly decent, albeit feeling inconsequential and removed from the MCU. Some of the wardrobe choices and haircuts are just cringe in this though. 6/10
Antman & the Wasp
Better wardrobe and haircuts here
continues with the disjointed and removed feeling from the MCU. 6/10
Captain Marvel
Another origin story.....wait I already reviewed this one....man there are a lot of these movies.....
Avengers
Too much Whedon here. If it wasn't for the actors and their performances, this would have been a dud...Well I think it's a dud anyway. 5/10
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Lots going on here, but not much substance or understandable reasoning. This is more of an iron man movie than it is an Avengers movie. 5/10
Avengers: Infinity War
The best of the Avengers movies in that it has weight and consequence to action. Thanos is ruthless, but purposeful. The Avengers are disjointed, but have a clear purpose and direction. The ending at least shows us that the Avengers are not untouchable/infallible. 7/10
Avengers: Endgame
Too big for its own good. Time travel fixes everything......I did like the scenes of the Ancoent One and the Stark & Cap storyline was good and healing. Overly bombastic ending, but a decent wrap up....wait this isn't over with yet?.......6.5/10
Did I miss any?